In SANLUCAR FRUIT we protect the confidential nature of the information provided by our visitors through their e-mails, as well as that concerning our clients and the information obtained as a result of the services we provide. SANLUCAR FRUIT express its proper compliance with the regulation on Personal Data Protection and especially the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December, on Personal Data Protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de Diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter personal) and all other regulations concerning such information.

All the data and information collected in this Website will be treated as confidential. SANLUCAR FRUIT guarantees to keep the most strict controls and required security measures, according to the level of data processed, aiming to processing the company’s personal information, by guaranteeing the confidentiality and integrity.

1. Information Right

According to the regulation established by the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December, on Personal Data Protection, we inform the users which send us e-mails or contact us through the forms provided, about the existence of files owned by SANLUCAR FRUIT, which purpose is to answer to the questions and suggestions formulated, the Personnel Selection and the management of human resources of the Company. In addition to statistical purposes, mailing of information about the Company’s products and management of press matters.

2. Users’ consent

The sending of your information by email will imply the express consent for the automatized treatment of the data provided.

Likewise, unless you expressly provide otherwise, SANLUCAR FRUIT, S.L. will be authorized to transfer your personal data, for the same purpose, to the companies belonging to SANLUCAR group (SANLUCAR DEUTSCHLAND GMBH, SANLUCAR FRUIT IMPORT GMBH, SANLUCAR FRUIT PORTUGAL – SOCIEDADE UNIPESSOAL LDA, SANLUCAR FRUIT FRANCE, SARL, SANLUCAR, OBST UND GEMÜSE HANDELSGES.m.b.H., LA CINQUIÈME SAISON SA, SANLUCAR BRANDS S.L,, BERRY SELECTIONS S.L, SANLUCAR FACTORY S.L, CONSORCIO SANLUCAR GROUP S.L), and you will be deemed to have been informed about such transfer.

3. Rights exercise

The Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December on Personal Data Protection guarantees the holders of data, the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

To guarantee these rights, you may request the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by addressing SANLUCAR FRUIT, S.L., Calle Serra Llarga, 24, 46530 Puzol, Valencia, including a copy of your Personal Identification card or any other legally accepted document that guarantees your identification.

4. Security

SANLUCAR FRUIT declares having implemented security measures, both technical and organizational, which are necessary to guaranteeing the confidentiality and integrity of the data processed and states that it complies with all measures established by the Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11th June (Real Decreto 994/1999, de 11 de Junio), regarding security measures of automatized database containing personal data, according to the level of the data stored.

5. Links to other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites owned and managed by third parties. All of them have their own confidentiality policies and terms of use. We are not responsible for the content and information provided in their policies. Therefore, we advise you to read and review carefully the confidentiality policy and terms of use of each Website that you may visit.

6. Modification of the Confidentiality Policy

We reserve the right to alter, at any time and at our exclusive discretion, the terms of the present Confidentiality Policy. Therefore, we advise you to check its content each time you access this Website to learn about any updates or changes made.

7. Contact

If you have any doubt or wish to ask anything about our Confidentiality Policy or about the data processing, please send us an e-mail to:
SanLucar Fruit S.L.
Serra Llarga, 24
46530, Puzol, Valencia, Spain
Tel. +34 96 142 40 40
Fax +34 96 142 41 58

© Copyright 2013, SANLUCAR FRUIT, S.L. All rights reserved.